Unit 38C, Heysham Business Park, Middleton, Morecambe, LA3 3PP
£3,150 pcm£37,800 p.a.£5.76 per sq ftBusiness rates and charges may apply
Key Features
- WAREHOUSE / INDUSTRIAL UNIT
- STRATEGIC LOCATION CLOSE TO THE BAY GATEWAY LINK ROAD
- EAVES HEIGHT OF 4.51M
- RECENTLY FULLY REFURBISHED (2ND IS OLD PIC)
- 0.3 ACRES OF YARD SPACE
Description
Heysham Business Park comprises of a range of industrial/warehouse units, storage yards and offices located within a fully secure environment with access through a manned security gate providing 24-hour security, full estate coverage of lighting and CCTV, and three phase power supply.
The property consists of a mid-terrace, brick-built, steel portal frame building which occupies a prime spot in the centre of the estate.
The property benefits from a single-pitch roof incorporating translucent panels, which enhance natural light within the space. In addition, internally the property benefits from a concrete floor with an eaves height of 4.51m and also a roller shutter door which measures 3.44m wide x 4.54m high.
Externally the premises features 0.3 acres of yard space.
Location
Heysham Business Park is located with good access to the M6 link road. Additionally it is only a short distance from Heysham Port (a strategically located 24-hour Irish Sea Port), which is a vital link for both Anglo Irish and transEuropean trade. Junction 34 of the M6 is located approximately 6 miles to the North East and is accessible via the M6/A683 link road at Bay Gateway.
Nearest stations:
- Heysham Port Station – 1.2 miles
- Morecambe Station – 3.6 miles